CHINA – Talent Visa Rules and Benefits Clarified

Effective 1 January 2018, new regulations for the “R visa” for high-level talent allow multiple stays in China of up to 180 days at a time, with a validity of up to ten years, a streamlined online application system and reduced processing times.

 Read more here:

CHINA – Talent Visa Rules and Benefits Clarified

This alert was prepared with information provided by Shanghai Foreign Service Group and Lehman, Lee & Xu.