CHINA – Relaxed Visa Rules for Top Talent

Effective 1 January 2018, new regulations for the “R Visa” for high-level talent allow multiple stays in China of up to 180 days at a time, with a validity of up to ten years, a streamlined online application system and reduced processing times.

Read more here:

CHINA – Relaxed Visa Rules for Top Talent